Data Privacy and Security Policy

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules thereunder as applicable. This electronic record is generated by a computer/electronic system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

1. Introduction

ADIGOS (“Company” / “Us” / “We” / “Our”)considers User relationship and data security to be an important component of their service offerings (“Services”) through Our TaajaBazaar Platform (as defined below). We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of any personal information of our Users. We are proud of our privacy practices and the strength of our Platform and Website security andwant you to know how we protect your information and use it to provide you with Services. This Data Privacy and Security Policy (“Policy”) enables usguard against identity theft and provide security for User profiles and transnational history. We constantly re-evaluate this Policy and adapt it to meet data security standards and to deal with new challenges.

2. Definitions

In this Policy: (i) capitalized terms defined by inclusion in quotations and / or parenthesis have the meanings so ascribed; and (ii) the following terms shall have the following meanings assigned to them herein below:

Applicable Law”includes all applicable Indian statutes, enactments, acts of the state legislature or parliament, laws, ordinances, rules, bylaws, regulations,notifications, guidelines, directions, directives and orders of any governmental authority, statutory authority, board, as may be applicable;

TaajaBazaar Account”shall mean the access account created by User to avail Services on TaajaBazaar Platform;

TaajaBazaar Platform”shall mean and include www.TaajaBazaar.com, www.adigos.com, mobile application of Company, any successor website/ applications or any other channel facilitated and permitted by Company including but not limited to App, any other digital medium including phone, displays, emails, social media interfaces, messaging interfaces, wallet, payment intermediaries using Company’s interface;

Company” / “Us”/ “We” / “Our” shall mean ADIGOS, a private limited company registered under Companies Act,2013

Person” shall mean anyindividual (including personal representatives, executors or heirs of a deceased individual) or legal entity, including but not limited to, any partnership, joint venture, corporation, trust, unincorporated organization, limited liability company, limited liability partnership or governmental authority;

Personal Information”shall mean any personally identifiable information provided to Us by a User for creation of TaajaBazaar Account or availing Services through TaajaBazaar Platform;

Services”shall mean the services provided by Company through its TaajaBazaar Platform including but not limited to financial inclusion services in partnership with banks as business correspondent, distribution of financial products and services including loans, insurance products, investment services, issuance and sales of wallets and prepaid cards and non-financial nature products and services through TaajaBazaar Platform in collaboration with various partners; and

User” / “You” /“Your”; shall mean any natural or legal person who has access to and issuing Platform;

3. Collection, Storage andUse of Information

3.1.We collect Your Personal Information when You successfully submit information while creating Your TaajaBazaar Account on TaajaBazaar Platform (“User Information”). User Information is the data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a person and/or the business entity that a person represents and shall include, but not be limited to, Your Personal Information and such other information for the purposes of identification and verification.

3.2.Without prejudice to the generality of paragraph 3.1 above, We may request such additional User Information as may be required for accessing and availing any Services through TaajaBazaar Platform as may be specified in the terms and conditions of use of such Service.

3.3.By creating a TaajaBazaar Account and by accessing Services, You authorize Us to collect, store, process, handle and use such User Information, in accordance with this Policy and any other terms and conditions of use of TaajaBazaar Platform and/or Services (as amended from time to time).

3.4.Personal Information provided by You is used by Us to improve TaajaBazaar Platform and/or Service. We do not share Your Personal Information with anythird parties for commercial use or revenue generation.

3.5. We may share PersonalIn formation such as Your name, mobile number and email address with third party service providers appointed by Us to for sending SMS / Email communications toYou in relation to TaajaBazaar Platform and/or Services. We ensure that such third-party service providers maintain strict confidentiality of Your Personal Information.

4. Representations and Warranties

4.1.By creating a TaajaBazaar Account and accessing Services on Platform, You represent that You are at least the age of majority in Your state or province of residence.

4.2.You shall not, in the use of the Service, violate any Applicable Laws in Your jurisdiction.

4.3.You also understand and acknowledge that the use of TaajaBazaar Platform requires internet and/or mobile connectivity. You shall bear the costs incurred to access and use TaajaBazaar Platform and We shall not, under any circumstances whatsoever, be responsible or liable for such costs.

4.4.You shall be solely responsible for all activities undertaken through Your TaajaBazaar Account, whether or not You have authorized such activities or actions and shall, at all times, keep Us indemnified in this regard.

4.5.A breach or violation of any of this Policy will result in an immediate termination of Services and may result in reporting to the law enforcement agencies.

4.6.In addition to other prohibitions as set forth in the Terms of Use, You understand and agree that You are prohibited from using TaajaBazaar Platform or its content: